Coming SoonOpens soon·$45,000·Synced from source July 4, 2026
FCA Grants to Artists
Foundation for Contemporary Arts
Amount
$45,000
Posted
Jan 22, 2026
Last verified
Jul 4, 2026
At a glance
This funding opportunity is offered by Foundation for Contemporary Arts. Awards are up to $45,000.
Amount
$45,000
Who can apply
NOMINATION ONLY - Applications and unsolicited nominations not accepted. Exceptional artists in dance, music/sound, performance art/theater, poetry, visual arts. Selected by confidential peer nomination process. Most recipients live/work in U.S., but grants may be awarded internationally…
About this opportunity
$45,000 unrestricted awards for exceptional artists. NOMINATION ONLY - applications not accepted. 23 awards per year. Artists suggested and selected by peers through confidential nomination process.
Related opportunities
- FCA Creative Research GrantsFoundation for Contemporary ArtsUp to $10K
- FCA Emergency GrantsFoundation for Contemporary ArtsUp to $3K
- FCA Emergency Grants (Application Portal)Foundation for Contemporary ArtsUp to $3K
- FCA Ellsworth Kelly AwardFoundation for Contemporary ArtsUp to $45K
- United States Artists Grant CyclesUnited States Artists
- Artists Creative Fund
Finding similar opportunities...