ClosedNo longer accepting applications
16--SEAT,AIRCRAFT
DEPT OF DEFENSE
About this archived opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 1680015993963 SEAT,AIRCRAFT: Line 0001 Qty 44 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0502 DAYS ADO Approved source is 54786 109828-1. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- June 22, 2026
- First captured
- June 12, 2026
- Publisher reference
- 793d36c1b2494e0a8ffd1f35b9797a72
This opportunity has closed
16--SEAT,AIRCRAFT
by DEPT OF DEFENSE
Get notified when similar opportunities open
We'll save this search and email you when new opportunities are posted. Free.
Related opportunities
- 16--BELT,AIRCRAFT SAFETDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 17--WHEEL,REAR,AIRCRAFTDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 17--KNOB,AIRCRAFT,MATERDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 16--CONTROL ASSEMBLY,PUSH-DEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 16--CONTROL ASSEMBLY,PUDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 17--TOWBAR,AIRCRAFTDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today