Repair services for the GPS program, NSN 5996015300722 GO and 5996015302918 GO; 0720 CLOSES 23JUN26
DEPT OF DEFENSE
About this archived opportunity
THIS EFFORT IS SOLE SOURCED TO X TECHNOLOGIES ***RESTRICTED TO PREQUALIFIED SOURCES***Qualification Requirements: See FAR Part 52.209-1 The requirements of FAR 9.202(a) apply. Sources must be qualified prior to being considered for award. Interested vendors that have not been previously approved for this acquisition must submit a Source Approval Request (SAR) package to the Source Development Small Business Office or the Contracting Officer. As prescribed in FAR 9.202(e), the contracting officer need not delay a proposed award in order to provide a potential offeror with an opportunity to demonstrate its ability to meet the standards specified for qualification in the attached Repair Qualification Requirements (section C document). If requesting access to the technical data package (TDP), please email VALERIE.HUMPHRIES@US.AF.MIL with a current copy of your DD2345 and JCP printout. Award will not be held up for contractor qualifications. NOTE: It is the responsibility of the offeror to ensure their proposal has been successfully emailed to the Primary Contact of the is contract opportunity. After sending an email with your proposal please send another email with no attachments to verify the Primary Contact received your proposal. Please review all documents thoroughly. If there are any questions, please don�t hesitate to email the Primary Contact. PR Number: FD20202600720 Line Item: 0001 NSN: 5996-01-530-0722 GO DRIVER AMPLIFIER P/N: HPADPA172182 Description: DRIVER AMPLIFIER AN/FRC178 Teardown, Test, & Evaluation Quantity: 2.0000 EA Delivery: *30 Calendar Days *ARO carcass Line Item: 0002 NSN: 5996-01-530-0722 GO DRIVER AMPLIFIER P/N: HPADPA172182 Description: DRIVER AMPLIFIER AN/FRC178 REPAIR Quantity: 2.0000 EA Delivery: *90 Calendar Days *ARO carcass Line Item: 0003 NSN: 5996-01-530-2918 GO HIGH POWER AMPLIFIER P/N: HPADPA172182 Description: HIGH POWER AMPLIFIER AN/FRC178 Teardown, Test, & Evaluation Quantity: 4.0000 EA Delivery: *30 Calendar Days *ARO carcass Line Item: 0004 NSN: 5996-01-530-2918 GO HIGH POWER AMPLIFIER P/N: HPADPA172182 Description: HIGH POWER AMPLIFIER AN/FRC178 REPAIR Quantity: 4.0000 EA Delivery: *90 Calendar Days *ARO carcass Line Item: 0005 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423 Data Item No. A001, A002, A003 CAV-AF Quantity: 1.0000 EA Delivery: IAW DD FORM 1423-1 Line Item: 0006 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423 Data Item No. B001 RIIR Quantity: 2.0000 EA Delivery: IAW DD FORM 1423-1 Line Item: 0007 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423 Data Item No. C001 CPP Quantity: 2.0000 EA Delivery: IAW DD FORM 1423-1 Line Item: 0008 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423 Data Item No. D001 ECP Quantity: 3.0000 EA Delivery: IAW DD FORM 1423-1 Line Item: 0009 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423 Data Item No. E001 TEST PROCEDURE Quantity: 3.0000 EA Delivery: IAW DD FORM 1423-1 Line Item: 0010 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423 Data Item No. F001 TEST REPORT Quantity: 3.0000 EA Delivery: IAW DD FORM 1423-1 Electronic procedures will be used for this solicitation.
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- June 23, 2026
- First captured
- June 12, 2026
- Publisher reference
- 2f7848449b1f4b25b2aa4c3960f9261a
Eligibility: No Set aside used. NONE
This opportunity has closed
Repair services for the GPS program, NSN 5996015300722 GO and 5996015302918 GO; 0720 CLOSES 23JUN26
by DEPT OF DEFENSE
Get notified when similar opportunities open
We'll save this search and email you when new repair, services opportunities are posted. Free.
Related opportunities
- GENERATOR,ARBITRARYDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 80 days
- ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC-DEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 7 days
- ELECTRONIC COMPONENDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 18 days
- RUGGED,FLAT,PANELDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days
- F16_AN_APG_68_NSN_1270_01_396_3088_PN_783R300G01DEPT OF DEFENSECloses Dec 2027
- CCA ASSY,SECONDARYDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 11 days