31--BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDL
DEPT OF DEFENSE
This opportunity closed June 22, 2026. 5 similar opportunities are open right now.
Similar opportunities open now
About this archived opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 3110009023745 BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDL: Line 0001 Qty 674 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION DEPOT HILL By: 0169 DAYS ADO This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 5XMS1 6935157; 5XMS1 BH-1410. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- June 22, 2026
- First captured
- June 15, 2026
- Publisher reference
- 4dc85eda0e1646e184ed3bc0f959d9a6
Eligibility: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5). SBA
This opportunity has closed
31--BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDL
by DEPT OF DEFENSE
Get notified when similar opportunities open
We'll save this search and email you when new opportunities are posted. Free.
Related opportunities
- 53--CLAMP,BLOCK,SECTIONDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 30--COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEXIBLDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 25--PANEL,DOOR,ROLLER CDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 30--HOUSING,MECHANICALDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 53--PACKING ASSEMBLYDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 30--ACTUATOR,MECHANICAL,NODEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days