EXORD 290-25 DCNG Logistics Support Area
DEPT OF DEFENSE
This opportunity closed June 22, 2026. 5 similar opportunities are open right now.
Similar opportunities open now
- Design Bid Build Construction of a Collective Enlisted Training Barracks at Devens RFTA, MAOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days
- BCS/UCS DLA Lifecycle Management Services IDIQ ContractOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 15 days
- DAFB Refuse and RecyclingOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 3 days
- Amendment #0001 - Installation HVAC Ventilation and Duct CleaningOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- M82 EnergeticsOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days
About this archived opportunity
Ammendment - W912R1-26-Q-A020 Attachments include: Updated PWS, Updated RFQ, Q&A, Project Schedule, Site Footprint, Site Layout, Site Footprint, Communication Layout. The Government requires the continued operation and sustainment of Logistics Support Area (LSA) Lincoln in Washington, D.C., to support DCNG personnel operating under EXORD 290-25. LSA Lincoln serves as the primary location for troop staging, mission preparation, feeding, hygiene, administrative coordination, and general support for a daily throughput that of Guardsmen. To meet this need, the Government must maintain uninterrupted access to temporary facilities, utilities, sanitation services, logistics-support consumables, waste removal, lighting, safety infrastructure, and related sustainment functions already in place under the current contract. Reference Attachments. Question Deadline: All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted no later than June 12, 2026 at 13:00pm EST to allow responses to be provided to all offerors. Site Visit: A site walk-through will be conducted from 13:00-15:30pm EST on June 11, 2026. Offerors wishing to attend must coordinate attendance by contacting LTC Joseph Caldwell and MAJ Kyle Hartleben Vendor’s Email Subject line must use the format: 'W912R126QA020 - Quote' or 'W912R126QA020 - Questions' or 'W912R126QA020 - Site Visit Coordination'
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- June 22, 2026
- First captured
- June 18, 2026
- Publisher reference
- 547cc5b052be4509bf93fe27920cb900
Eligibility: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5). SBA
This opportunity has closed
EXORD 290-25 DCNG Logistics Support Area
by DEPT OF DEFENSE
Get notified when similar opportunities open
We'll save this search and email you when new logistics, support, area opportunities are posted. Free.
Related opportunities
- Design Bid Build Construction of a Collective Enlisted Training Barracks at Devens RFTA, MADEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days
- BCS/UCS DLA Lifecycle Management Services IDIQ ContractDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 15 days
- BCS/UCS DLA Lifecycle Management Services IDIQ ContractDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 15 days
- BCS/UCS DLA Lifecycle Management Services IDIQ ContractDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 15 days
- DAFB Refuse and RecyclingDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 3 days
- Amendment #0001 - Installation HVAC Ventilation and Duct CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow