46--DEMINERALIZER,WATER
DEPT OF DEFENSE
This opportunity closed June 29, 2026. 5 similar opportunities are open right now.
Similar opportunities open now
About this archived opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 4610017001113 DEMINERALIZER,WATER: Line 0001 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: USS WINSTON S CHURCHILL DDG 81 By: 0020 DAYS ADO Approved source is 0PSU4 3257600R. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- June 29, 2026
- First captured
- June 18, 2026
- Publisher reference
- e35ed7dccae24932bcef867e40a63365
Eligibility: Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business Set Aside. SDVOSBC
This opportunity has closed
46--DEMINERALIZER,WATER
by DEPT OF DEFENSE
Get notified when similar opportunities open
We'll save this search and email you when new opportunities are posted. Free.
Related opportunities
- 44--DEHYDRATOR UNIT,NONDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 43--FILTER-SEPARATOR,LIQUIDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 59--FILTER ASSEMBLY,ELECTRDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days
- 29--TANK,FUEL,ENGINEDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 29--IMPELLER,PUMP,CENTRIFUDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUIDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days