ClosedNo longer accepting applications
17--PAD ASSEMBLY,TERMIN
DEPT OF DEFENSE
This opportunity closed July 23, 2026. 5 similar opportunities are open right now.
Similar opportunities open now
- 66--DETECTOR PAD,FREE WSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 17--PISTON,AIRCRAFT,MATSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 53--PACKING ASSEMBLYSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 16--CAP ASSEMBLYSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 16--CLAMP ASSEMBLYSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
About this archived opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 1710008145903 PAD ASSEMBLY,TERMIN: Line 0001 Qty 222 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0389 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0120 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- July 23, 2026
- First captured
- July 13, 2026
- Publisher reference
- 3d0a429c5c254890a25906b5f87f68df
Eligibility: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
Free. One email, sent if this program reopens or a close match to it opens. We watch for 12 months, then stop. No list.