61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING C
DEPT OF DEFENSE
This opportunity closed July 24, 2026. 5 similar opportunities are open right now.
Similar opportunities open now
- 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING CURRSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 61--MOTOR,ALTERNATING CSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 61--MOTOR ASSEMBLY,ELECSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 59--SWITCH,ROTARYSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 3 days
- 61--POWER SUPPLYSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
About this archived opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 6105011953332 MOTOR,ALTERNATING C: Line 0001 Qty 3 UI AY Deliver To: KURE REPAIR AND SUPPLY FACILITY By: 0020 DAYS ADO Approved source is 54395 M-2320-1. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Historical details
- Status
- Closed
- Deadline
- July 24, 2026
- First captured
- July 14, 2026
- Publisher reference
- ab0a9d7498e343c4b035e4eed0ea5128
Eligibility: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
Free. One email, sent if this program reopens or Funding Landscape first discovers a close match that is currently open. We watch for 12 months, then stop. No list.