INL_RFQ-PR15775985 BASE TRANSCEIVER STATION - BTS
STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
Place of performance: COL
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Jul 27, 2026
- Closes
- Aug 17, 2026 (in 19 days)
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF in the data processing, hosting, and related services category. The deadline is August 17, 2026, 20 days from now. Work is performed in COL.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services (518210)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Communications Services (R426)
- Solicitation number
- INL_RFQ-PR15775985
- Contracting office
- AMERICAN EMBASSY BOGOTA - NAS
Who can apply
About this opportunity
The Bureau of International Narcotics and Law Enforcement (INL) at the U.S. Embassy in Bogota invites you to submit a quotation for the acquisition of a BASE TRANSCEIVER STATION - BTS. All interested sellers should submit their quotations according to the attached INL_RFQ-PR15775985 by August 17, 2026 at 4:00 pm via e-mail to LopezJF@state.gov and BogotaINLSolicitation@state.gov. No quotations will be accepted after this time. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.202, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested by this notice alone, and a written solicitation will not be issued. The resultant purchase order will be awarded...
Related opportunities
- INL_RFQ-PR15655641 SPOT IN REACH DEVICES AND SERVICESTATE, DEPARTMENT OFCloses in 2 days
- INL_RFQ-PR15697685 COUNTER UAS ANTENA SUPPLIESSTATE, DEPARTMENT OFCloses in 19 days
- INL_RFQ-PR16111826 DIGITAL MICROSCOPE AND EQUIPMENTSTATE, DEPARTMENT OFCloses in 19 days
- INL_RFQ-PR15417675 IT EQUIPMENT FOR ANTIDRUG PROSPECTIVESTATE, DEPARTMENT OFCloses in 19 days
- INL_RFQ-PR15417676 IT EQUIPMENT FOR INVESTIGATIONSSTATE, DEPARTMENT OFCloses in 7 days
- INL_RFQ-PR15696211 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL / 0926STATE, DEPARTMENT OFCloses in 6 days