29--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Aug 24, 2026
- Closes
- Aug 31, 2026 (in 7 days)
Similar opportunities open now
- 43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUIDSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 29--FILTER,FLUIDSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 3 days
- 29--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUISame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 29--FILTER ASSEMBLY,FLUIDSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 43--FILTER BODY,FLUIDSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the motor vehicle gasoline engine and engine parts manufacturing category. The deadline is August 31, 2026, 7 days from now. This solicitation carries a Small Business Set Aside - Total set-aside.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing (336310)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Engine Accessories (29)
- Solicitation number
- SPE7L526T5118
- Contracting office
- DLA LAND AND MARITIME
- Set-aside
- Small Business Set Aside - Total
Who can apply
Small businesses can apply here. Check the eligibility details below to see if your organization fits.
Small Business Set Aside - Total
About this opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 2910016939543 FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID: Line 0001 Qty 622 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0168 DAYS ADO Approved source is 72582 5501800016. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.