20--OPERATOR ASSEMBLY LH
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Aug 24, 2026
- Closes
- Aug 31, 2026 (in 7 days)
Similar opportunities open now
- 25--CONTROL ASSEMBLY,TRANSSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 30--CYLINDER ASSEMBLY,ACTUSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 25--CYLINDER ASSEMBLY,ACTUSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 25--ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY,PARKSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 30--CYLINDER ASSEMBLY,ASame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the relay and industrial control manufacturing category. The deadline is August 31, 2026, 7 days from now. This solicitation carries a Small Business Set Aside - Total set-aside.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing (335314)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Ship and Marine Equipment (20)
- Solicitation number
- SPE7M426T359R
- Contracting office
- DLA LAND AND MARITIME
- Set-aside
- Small Business Set Aside - Total
Who can apply
Small businesses can apply here. Check the eligibility details below to see if your organization fits.
Small Business Set Aside - Total
About this opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 2040013918233 OPERATOR ASSEMBLY LH: Line 0001 Qty 38 UI AY Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0207 DAYS ADO Approved source is 14149 11305. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.