25--KINGPIN,FIFTH WHEEL
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Aug 26, 2026
- Closes
- Sep 9, 2026 (in 14 days)
Similar opportunities open now
- 25--HUB,WHEEL,VEHICULARSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADEDSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- 53--WHEEL,CASTERSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 25--MAT,FLOORSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 53--SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON HSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the other motor vehicle parts manufacturing category. The deadline is September 9, 2026, 14 days from now.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing (336390)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Vehicular Equipment Components (25)
- Solicitation number
- SPE7LX26U9715
- Contracting office
- DLA LAND AND MARITIME
Who can apply
About this opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 2510015173871 KINGPIN,FIFTH WHEEL: Line 0001 Qty 36 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0089 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 5. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 63576 F0081. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote...