Open·Ingested today, not yet re-verified. Deadlines can change; confirm on the official page.
Building 325 HVAC Duct Cleaning
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Sources Sought · not yet biddable. There is nothing to bid on yet: agencies use this notice type for market research or information. You can respond to get on their radar, but do not budget proposal time for it.
Place of performance: JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX
View official posting
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Aug 26, 2026
- Closes
- No deadline published by the funder
Similar opportunities open now
- CATM Ventilation CleaningSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 8 days
- FY 26 SOS HVAC Duct CleaningSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSENo deadline listed
- Deep CleaningSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSENo deadline listed
- HVAC Replacement, Fort Buchanan, Puerto RicoSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 2 days
- Offutt AFB Fieldhouse Interior CleaningSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSENo deadline listed
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the other services to buildings and dwellings category. Work is performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX. This solicitation carries a Small Business Set Aside - Total set-aside.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings (561790)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Other Housekeeping Services (S299)
- Solicitation number
- W9124J-26-Q-HVAC
- Contracting office
- W6QM MICC-FDO FT SAM HOUSTON
- Set-aside
- Small Business Set Aside - Total
Who can apply
Small businessWork performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX
Small businesses can apply here. Check the eligibility details below to see if your organization fits.
Small Business Set Aside - Total
About this opportunity
The proposed action is to clean all duct work (all areas) for buildings 325 at Fort Sam Houston, TX. Contractor shall clean main duct work for HVAC units.