53--SEAL,PLAIN
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Closes
- Sep 10, 2026 (in 14 days)
Similar opportunities open now
- 53--SEAL,PLAIN ENCASEDSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses in 4 days
- 53--SEALSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 53--SEAL ASSEMBLYSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 53--SEAL,NONMETALLIC SPECISame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
- 53--EXPANDER,SEALSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses tomorrow
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the gasket, packing, and sealing device manufacturing category. The deadline is September 10, 2026, 14 days from now.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (339991)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Hardware and Abrasives (53)
- Solicitation number
- SPE7LX26U9805
- Contracting office
- DLA LAND AND MARITIME
Who can apply
About this opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 5330015134551 SEAL,PLAIN: Line 0001 Qty 46 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0097 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 6. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 75333 MID 7 511X561X22. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quo...