59--COIL ASSEMBLY,ELECTRIC
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Closes
- Sep 10, 2026 (in 14 days)
Similar opportunities open now
- 59--COVER,ELECTRICAL COSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 61--PARTS KIT,ELECTRICSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 59--CONTACT,ELECTRICALSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 59--BACKSHELL,ELECTRICASame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
- 59--BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL CSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses today
At a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the capacitor category. The deadline is September 10, 2026, 14 days from now. This solicitation carries a Small Business Set Aside - Total set-aside.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing (334416)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Electrical/Electronic Eqpt Compnts (59)
- Solicitation number
- SPE7M126U5545
- Contracting office
- DLA LAND AND MARITIME
- Set-aside
- Small Business Set Aside - Total
Who can apply
Small businesses can apply here. Check the eligibility details below to see if your organization fits.
Small Business Set Aside - Total
About this opportunity
Proposed procurement for NSN 5950015558152 COIL ASSEMBLY,ELECTRIC: Line 0001 Qty 94 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0053 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 14. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 27005 R978888020; 81983 H16195-214. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsib...