CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Want a reminder before this closes?
We'll email you 3 days before the deadline. One email, then we stop.
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Oct 1, 2026
- Responses due
- Oct 30, 2026
Similar opportunities open now
- CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Jan 11, 2027 (in 83 days)
- SIM NETWORK ADAPTORSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 30, 2026
- ASSY, VGD DEVICESame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 23, 2026
- CABLE ASSEMBLY,MAINSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 30, 2026
- CONTROL-INDICATORSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 29, 2026
See more open contract opportunities like this
Get new bids for the work you do
Choose your keywords and state, then confirm a weekly email alert.
Choose my bid alertAt a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the bare printed circuit board manufacturing category. The deadline is October 30, 2026, 11 days from now.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing (334412)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware (5998)
- Solicitation number
- SPRMM126QGF04
- Contracting office
- SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG
Who can apply
About this opportunity
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE - SHORT VERSION|8|x||x|||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26||||||||||||||||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|invoice and receiving report combo||TBD|SPRMM1|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|||TBD|||||TBD| NOTE FOR CONTRACTOR/ADMINISTRATIVE CONTRACTING OFFICER|3|||| FEDERAL ACQUISITION SUPPLY CHAIN SECURITY ACT ORDERS-PROHIBITION (DEC 2023)|12||||||||||||| 1. All contractual documents (i.e. contracts, purchase orders, task orders, Delivery orders, and modifications) related to the instant procurement are considered to be "issued" by the government when copies are either deposited in the mail, transmitted by facsimile...