SEAT,ACCESS COVER
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Want a reminder before this closes?
We'll email you 3 days before the deadline. One email, then we stop.
Free. Verify your email, then we send one reminder only.
- Posted
- Oct 2, 2026
- Responses due
- Nov 2, 2026
Similar opportunities open now
- SEAT-VL URETHANESame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Nov 2, 2026
- BALL & SEAT SETSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 29, 2026
- PARTS KIT,BALL VALVSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Nov 2, 2026
- INDICATOR,LIQUID QUSame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 23, 2026
- DISK,VALVESame funderOpenDEPT OF DEFENSECloses Oct 28, 2026
See more open contract opportunities like this
Get new bids for the work you do
Choose your keywords and state, then confirm a weekly email alert.
Choose my bid alertAt a glance
This is a government contract opportunity posted by DEPT OF DEFENSE in the hardware manufacturing category. The deadline is November 2, 2026, 12 days from now.
Classification and identifiers
- Industry (NAICS)
- Hardware Manufacturing (332510)
- Product or service (PSC)
- Hardware (5340)
- Solicitation number
- N0010426QNE42
- Contracting office
- NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH
Who can apply
About this opportunity
CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N744.24|WVN|771-229-0476|HEATHER.R.JONES52.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|SEE SPECIFICATIONS SECTION C AND SECTION E.| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|6||||||| INSPECTION/ACCEPTANCE POINT|6|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD| GENERAL INFORMATION-FOB-DESTINATION|1|A| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|STAND-ALONE RECEIVING REPORT - CERTIFICATIONS; COMBO - RECEIVING REPORT & INVOICE - MATERIAL.|N/A|TBD|N00104|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD|||TBD||||SEE FORM DD1423|| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|WSS| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD...